Hunan, China
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Tools & Hardware
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001
Main Markets:
North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, ...
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Solid CBN Inserts, CBN Inserts, CBN Tipped Inserts manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert for Machnning Cast Iron Hardened Steel, Hot selling tungsten carbide cemented carbide blast nozzle, Factory price tungsten carbide sandblasting nozzle and so on.

Gold Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Carbide inserts/CNC inserts CBN &PCD Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert for Machnning Cast Iron Hardened Steel

Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert for Machnning Cast Iron Hardened Steel

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
5 Pieces US $1.23-25.89/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 200000 Pieces/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Logo Printing: Without Logo Printing
Size: Rnmn
Customized: Standard/Customized
Type: CBN
Material: CBN
Certification: ISO 9001:2008

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
solid CBN insert RNMN1204 CBN turning insert for m
Hardness
HRC40-60
Coating
CBN
Application
Machine Cast Iron, Ni Alloy, Tugnsten Carbide
Condition
High Temperature, Voltage
Stock
Available
Name
Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert
Trademark
CTCB. AP
Transport Package
10 Pieces in Box, Paper Carton Outside
Specification
ISO CBN/PCD
Origin
Zhuzhou, Hunan
HS Code
8208101900
solid CBN insert RNMN1204 CBN turning insert for machnning cast iron hardened steel

General information of solid CBN insert RNMN1204 CBN turning insert for machnning cast iron hardened steel

The machining of hard metal materials requires significantly harder cutting materials. Solid CBN/PCD insert is the hardest known material eligible for the machining of ferrous materials and other super hard materials. CBN materials posses properties of high hardness, high resistance to corrosion and high thermal stability.

Application of solid CBN insert RNMN1204 CBN turning insert for machnning cast iron hardened steel
Work Piece MaterialHardnessV(m/min)f (mm/rev)Ap (mm)
Gray Cast IronHB170~300500~15000.1~0.40.1~1.5
Alloyed IronHB240~300150~3000.05~0.40.1~0.5
Nodular Cast Iron100~350200~4000.1~0.40.1~0.5
P/M Fe-basedHRC55-6550~1500.05~0.40.05~0.5
Hardened SteelHRC55~6580~2000.05~0.20.05~0.2
Heat-resistant Alloys110~16050~2000.05~0.20.05~0.2
PCD insert is for aluminum machining

Sizes of solid CBN insert RNMN1204 CBN turning insert for machnning cast iron hardened steel
SpecificationDiameter (mm)Thickness (mm)
RNMN06036.353.18
RNMN06046.354.76
RNMN09039.5253.18
RNMN09049.5254.76
RNMN09079.5257.94
RNMN120412.74.76
RNMN120712.77.94
RNMN190719.057.94

Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert for Machnning Cast Iron Hardened Steel


Pictures of solid CBN insert RNMN1204 CBN turning insert for machnning cast iron hardened steel
Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert for Machnning Cast Iron Hardened Steel


Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert for Machnning Cast Iron Hardened Steel
Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert for Machnning Cast Iron Hardened Steel

Solid CBN Insert Rnmn1204 CBN Turning Insert for Machnning Cast Iron Hardened Steel

About us

We are a professional manufacturer and innovator of premium quality tungsten carbide products.With 10+ years' special know-how and improvement, our Solid CBN/PCD inserts 
are widely used in automotive industry such as cylinder/gear/,wheel,brake disc machining.etc. with high precision, firm clamping and fast delivery.
The products are exported to many countries and have gained a high reputation among customers for its stable quality and competitive price.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Alice Wan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now